Friday, May 1, 2015

SN-PBXGB-CA



Detailed item info

Description
The PowerStorm 4D20 delivers exceptional 3D wireframe and interactive solids at a low price.Designed for high-performance 2D, the PowerStorm 4D20 provides superb 2D graphics and entry-level 3D performance at minimal cost. The PowerStorm 4D20 was designed, and is the ideal solution for, 3D wireframe applications. The superb performance of the PowerStorm 4D20 makes it an excellent solution for MCAD, GIS, and other compute-intensive applications.

Price $1,195.00

Product Identifiers
BrandCompaq
Product LineDigital PowerStorm
Model4D20
MPNSN-PBXGB-CA

Main Specifications
TypeGraphics adapter
InterfacePCI
Memory Size16 MB
Max Resolution1600 x 1200
CompatibilityUnix

Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible SlotsPCI

Video Output
Supported Display GraphicsSVGA (800x600), SXGA (1280x1024), VGA (640x480), XGA (1024x768)

Video Input
Input Type                                   NONE   



Contact:

VP of Sales & Marketing
Puget Sound Data Systems
' Tel: 425-488-0710





Thursday, March 19, 2015

New Integrity Server for Sale

We have six in stock of the following HP rx2660 Server.


·         AH235A#003     HP Integrity rx2660 2P 1.6GHz/18MB DC 9140M            $1650
·         AD247A             PCIE/X COMBO CAGE RX2660                                       $450
·         AD276A             8GB 2X4 DDR2 MEM RX2660 CTO ONLY                     $295
·         AD253A             RM KIT RAIL/RACK SLIDES RX2660                             $145
·        507127-B21        300GB 10K HD SAS 6G DP HPL 2.5 SFF                         $225

Please contact me at:

VP of Sales & Marketing
Puget Sound Data Systems
' Tel: 425-488-0710
' Fax: 425-488-6414

Friday, November 21, 2014

HP Integrity CPU's on Ebay

We have the following Integrity CPU’s on eBay for Sell:


·         AB482-62001 IT2/1.6-3MB PROC OPT KIT RX1620 => $45.00
·         AB482-62002,  IT2/1.6-3MB PROC OPT KIT RX1620 => $45.00
·         AB576-2100B 1.4GHZ 12MB/533MHZ CPU FOR RX3600/RX6600 DUAL CORE => $145.00
·         AD122-2101C,  1.4GHz/12MB DUAL CORE Itanium2 CPU for rx2620=> $45.00
·         A9873A , I2/1.5Ghz 6MB PROC OPT KIT rx2600 => $295.00
·         A6873B,  I2/1.5Ghz 6MB PROC OPT KIT rx2600 => $425.00
·         AB326A,  I2/1.4Ghz 5MB PROC OPT KIT rx2600 => $45.00
·         AB617-62010,  I2/1.4Ghz 1.5MB PROC OPT KIT rx2600 => $39.00
·         A9667-69010,  I2/1.4Ghz 1.5MB PROC OPT KIT rx2600 => $39.00
·         A9666-62010, I2/1.3Ghz 3MB PROC OPT KIT rx2600 => $25.00
·         AB325A or A7231-62030,  I2/1Ghz 1.5MB PROC OPT KIT rx2600 => $25.00
·         A7848A,  I2/1Ghz 3MB PROC OPT KIT ZX6000 OR rx2600 => $25.00

You will find all these on eBay, thanks for looking.

VP of Sales & Marketing
Puget Sound Data Systems
' Tel: 425-488-0710
' Fax: 425-488-6414

Thursday, October 23, 2014

New in stock and need to move out at great pricing.


We have the following in stock that we would like to move out and a great price.

·         WS-C2960S-24PS-L => “NEW”  CAT2960S STACK 24 GIGE POE 370W 4 X SFP LAN    $1,495.00
·         WS-C3750X-48P-S   => “NEW”  CAT3750X 48PT POE IP BASE      $5,375.00
·         WS-C2960S-24TS-L => “NEW”  CAT2960S STACK 24 GIGE 4 X SFP LAN BASE    $1,125.00
·         500662-B21 => “NEW”  HP 8GB (1 x 8GB) - 1333MHz DDR3-1333/PC3-10600 - DDR3 SDRAM - 240-p    $81.00
·         507127-B21  => Refurbished   HP 300GB 10K HD SAS 6G DP HPL 2.5 SFF     $128.00
·         SFP-10G-SR   => “NEW”  10GBASE-SR SFP MOD Transceiver   $107.00
·         500666-B21  => “3rd party EDGE    EDGE 500666-B21-PE 16GB DDR3 SDRAM Mem     $213.00

If you don't see what you what, let me know the part number and what you're buying price is and I'll try to match it.

VP of Sales & Marketing
Puget Sound Data Systems
' Tel: 425-488-0710
' Fax: 425-488-6414

Wednesday, September 10, 2014

HP Ultrium 960, Ultrium 1840 Fiber Channel Table Top LTO-3/LTO-4 Tape Drive AD595A and AH194A

HP Ultrium 960, Ultrium 1840 Fiber Channel Table Top LTO-3/LTO-4 Tape Drive AD595A and AH194A


LTO-3 or LTO-4 FC is now available in a table top version drive that connects to the Fiber Channel and be available to all the servers on the network.

We are using the HP AD595A Ultrium 9600 fiber Channel Tape Drive in both a table top version and a dual rackmount version.
·         The LTO-3/4 will have easy and quick access to those old archive tapes.
·         With LTO-3/4 fiber channel the on network for everyday use.

We are using the HP AH194A Ultrium 1840 fiber Channel Tape Drive in both a table top version and a dual rackmount version.

·         LTO-3 Ultrium 960 tape drive delivers a capacity of 800 GB of compressed data.

·         LTO-4 Ultrium 1840 tape drive delivers a capacity of 1.6 TB of compressed data.

Pricing:
·         Table top version:
§  LTO-3 $675.00
§  LTO-4 $1,595.00
·         Rackmount version –
§  LTO-3 $1,595.00
§  LTO-4 $2,695.00

It’s the same drive that is used in the HP FC Tape Libraries

·         ESL9000
·         MSL6000 – Model numbers: AD608B, AD609B
·         MSL8096 – Model numbers: AH218A, AN973A
·         Array 5300 – Model number: C7508B

The Benefits of LTO-3/4 are:
·         High-Capacity: choose from a range of drive options to fit all your data on a single cartridge
·         Fast: high-performance data transfer that reduces backup windows while reducing the use of server and network resources
·         Secure: AES 256 bit data encryption and support for WORM media provide a secure method for long-term retention of critical data records
·         Affordable: high capacity combined with low media cost delivers an exceptionally low cost of ownership and ensures a faster return on investment
·         Agile: choice of models including internal, external, array module, and rack-mount to meet your backup configuration needs inside and outside of the server
·         Reliable: high-integrity data path including read and write DRAM that protects your data
·         Compatible: qualified/tested on all industry-leading operating systems, backup software and servers
·         Easy: supports One-Button Disaster Recovery (OBDR), simply the easiest way to restore data in the event of a disaster
·         Manageable: includes superior management capabilities through Library and Tape Tools (LTT), making your drive easy to install, use and support
·         Investment Protection: delivers a compelling technology roadmap that offers higher capacity and performance tape solutions with backward read and write compatibility for previous drive generations
·         Open: based on the LTO technology open standard, delivering customers a greater choice of vendors and solutions without compromising compatibility across Ultrium products

For this product or any other product please contact:

Steven G. Petersen
VP of Sales & Marketing
Puget Sound Data Systems
Toll Free: 866-857-0710
Tel: 425-488-0710
Fax: 425-488-6414


Monday, September 8, 2014

Cisco Hot deals of the day

We need to move out these Cisco products, we have limit stock at these prices.




Part number Description Price
WS-C2960S-24PS-L Cisco 2960S Series 24 Port Switch WS-C2960S-24PS-L $1,210
WS-C3750G-24TS-S WS-C3750G-24TS-S Switch Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP St $920
 WS-C3750X-48P-S   Catalyst 3750X 48 Port PoE IP Base  $4,410
 CP-7937G   Cisco IP Conference Station 7937  $1,150
 GLC-SX-MM   1000BASE-SX MINI-GBIC, MMF  $22
WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 48 10/100/1000, 4 T/SFP LAN Base Image $710
WS-C2960-24TT-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 W/24 10/100 Ports & 2 10/100/1000BaseT Uplin $143
C3KX-NM-10G CISCO 10GbE NETWORK MODULE FOR 3560X/3750X) $865
GLC-T 3RD PARTY 1000BASE-T TRANSCEIVER MODULE $29
GLC-SX-MMD GLC-SX-MMD SFP MODULE $53
GLC-SX-MMD (3rd party) GLC-SX-MMD SFP MODULE $31
WS-C3560G-24PS-S CATALYST3560 24PORT $851
WS-C3560G-48PS-S CATALYST 3560 48 10/100/1000T POE + 4 SFP + IPB IMAGE $1,525
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Tran $40
GLC-LH-SM (3rd Party) GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Tran $15
WS-C2960X-24TS-L Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PT-L Ethernet Switch) $793
WS-C2960-24TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Ethernet Switch WS-C2960-24TC-L $284
WS-C2960G-24TC-L CISCO CATALYST 2690G 24 PORT SWITC $460
WS-C2960X-24PS-L Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base $1,282
WS-C3560G-24TS-S Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T $632
WS-X6704-10GE Cat6500 4-port 10 Gigabit Ethe $1,261
WS-C3750G-12S-S CISCO SOURCING WS-C3750G-12S-S $840
WS-C2960S-24TS-L Cisco 2960S Series 24 Port Switch WS-C2960S-24TS-L $995
CISCO881-SEC-K9 Cisco 880 Series Security Router CISCO881-SEC-K9 $345
WS-C3750X-48T-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Data IP Base $4,359
WS-C3750G-48TS-S CATALYST 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP + IPB IMAGE $1,549
WS-C3750X-24T-S Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data IP Base $2,294
Steven G. Petersen
VP of Sales & Marketing
Puget Sound Data Systems
Toll Free: 866-857-0710
Tel: 425-488-0710
Fax: 425-488-6414

Friday, September 5, 2014

Hot Deals of the day from PSDS

Special of the Day on HP ProCurve products from Puget Sound Data Systems (PSDS.COM)




Part Number Description  Price 
J9729A HP PROCURVE SWITCH 2920 48G POE+  $  2,995.00
J9008A HP PROCURVE 2910al 2-PT 10-GbE MODULE  $  1,380.00
J9772A 48 Ports - Manageable - 48 x POE+ - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100   $  2,175.00
J9534A HP PROCURVE 24-PORT GIG-T POE+ V2 ZL MODULE  $  1,817.00
J9727A HP PROCURVE SWITCH 2920-24G-POE+  $  1,665.00
J9726A HP 2920-24G Switch - Switch - managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x c  $  1,035.00
J9773A 24 Ports - Manageable - 24 x POE+ - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100   $     865.00
J8702A HP PROCURVE 5400ZL 24P 10/100/1000 POE MODULE  $     632.00
JD092B P PROCURVE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER  $     105.00
J9538A HP PROCURVE MODULE EXPANSION - 8 ports  $  1,595.00

Contact:

Steven G. Petersen
VP of Sales & Marketing
Puget Sound Data Systems
Toll Free: 866-857-0710
Tel: 425-488-0710
Fax: 425-488-6414